Teams 2021-2022

Blues




Lucy Burgin

Club Captain

WD/C/GD

4th Year Modern Languages

St Hugh’s 




Lottie Crawley

Vice Captain

WD/GD

4th Year Modern Languages

Exeter

Holly Hayward

Club Vice President

WA/C

3rd Year Chemistry

Magdalen 

Amelia McDonald

Social Secretary

WA/GA

3rd Year Law

New College 

 

Eve Tranter

Club President 

WA/C

3rd Year Medicine

St Anne’s

Phoebe Dix

Development Squad Officer

GD/GK

3rd Year Classics

Magdalen

Phoebe Makin

C/WD

1st Year Chemistry

Sommerville

Ebube Akojie

GD/GK

2nd Year Law

Merton

Eleanor Butt

Cuppers and League Rep

GA/GS

2nd Year PPE

Worcester 

Sasha Dickinson

Webmaster

GS/GA

4th Year Biologist

St Hilda’s

Aurnia Barlow

Access, Outreach and Charities Rep

GS/GA

2nd Year Medicine

New College 

Roos

Amynta Rimmer

Roos Captain

Treasurer

GK/GD

3rd Year Biochemistry 

Exeter

Efa Jones

Roos Vice Captain

Sponsorship & Alumni

C/WA/GA

3rd Year Law 

Brasenose

 




Flic Elvidge

Social Secrertary

WD/C

2nd Year Geography 

Brasenose

Hannah Poole

GS/GA

Dphil Physicist 

 





Jess Dunmore

GD/GK

2nd Year English

Pembroke

Rebecca Nolan

GS/GA

 

Rachel Macnaghten

GD/WD

 

Maddie Kennard

GS/GA

Sophie Whitaker

 

C/WA

Isobel Laughton

GK/GD

Olivia Franks

 

C/WA

Emus

Yasmin Jordan

Emus Captain

Welfare Officer 

WD

3rd Year Biology 

St Hugh’s

Charlie Firkins

Emus Vice Captain

GD/GK

4th Year Earth Science

Teddy Hall

 

Charlotte Pavey

Emus Vice Captain

WA/GA

Francesca Topel

WA/C

 

Chloe Tarling

GK/GD

Rebecca Pinnock

WD/GD

Ellie Vohra

GS/GA

Charlie Leach

C/GA

 

 

Charlotte Laurent

GK/GD

Daisy Edwards

WA/C

 

Helena Cox

WA/C

Kaira Wild

GA/WA

1st Year Law

New College 

Development Squad

Maddie West Nelson
Zoe George Georgie Douglas
Ruby Turner
Anna Hearne
Anna Dickson
Ellen Laker
Elena Baldry
Amelie Harris-Lovett
Emily Treacher
Katie Curtis Smith
Dandy Doherty
Holly Sanderson
Amelie Gilardi
Tallilah Brady
Elena Binns
Catrin Mackie
Maddy Palmer
Emily Hesselink
Katy Holland
Anezka Macey Dare
Connie Trendle
Izzy Mencattelli
Imogen Culhane
Mimi Rose Fyne

Copyright © 2020 Oxford University Netball Club | Designed by Chloe Curtis-Smith