Squad

Teams 2016-17

Headshots by George Miller

Blues:

Catherine Lavender

Brasenose

2nd Year PPE

WA/GA/C

Club Captain

Ebubechi Okpalugo

Pembroke

1st Year Medicine

GK

 

Elsa Wakeman

Brasenose

1st Year E&M

GS/GA

 

 

Francisca Anderson

Magdalen

2nd Year MML

WD

Treasurer

 

Freya Glover

St Hugh’s

5th Year Medicine

GA

 

 

Harriet Dixon

Somerville

4th Year French&Italian

GD

Blues Vice Captain

 

Hebe Westcott

Regent’s Park

3rd Year English Lit/Lang

GA/GS

 

 

Isabelle Cooper

St Hilda’s

1st Year Geography

GA/WA/C

 

 

Laura Venables

LMH

3rd Year E&M

GD/GK

President

 

 

Roos:

img_3851

Annabel Wood

St Hugh’s

4th Year Earth Sciences

WD/C

Roos Captain

img_3821

Antonia Murray

Worcester

2nd Year Geography

WA/C

Social secretary

img_3836

Charlotte Walker

Jesus

DPhil Obs&Gyn

C/WA

Vice President

img_3840

Ellen O’Brien

St Catherine’s

1st Year Biology

GA/GS/WA

 

img_3877

Hannah Danbury

Worcester

2nd Year Medicine

GK/GD

Welfare&Roos Vice Captain

img_3830

Hannah Torrance

St Peter’s

2nd Year PPE

GS

 

img_3847

Isobel Phillips

Brasenose

3rd Year E&M

WD/GD

 

img_3900

Juliette Aliker

Christ Church

2nd Year History&Politics

GK

 

img_3863

Kirsty McCann

St Anne’s

1st Year Biomedical Science

GD/GK

 

img_3844

Laura Hindley

Pembroke

2nd Year Biology

C/WD/GD

League&Cuppers Secretary

img_3861

Molly Atkinson

St Catherine’s

3rd Year Biomedical Science

WA

 

img_3815

Rebecca Annells

Exeter

2nd Year Biomedical Science

GA/GD

Webmaster

ounc-logo

 

Rhiannon Baldwin

St Peter’s

3rd Year Medicine

GD/GK

img_3857

Victoria Rasbridge

New

4th Year MML

C/WD

Alumni and Sponsorship

 

 

Devs:

Cecy Price

Pembroke

1st Year Biology

GA

 

Chloe Green

Keble

2nd Year Chemistry

GD/GK

 

Claudia Richardson

New

2nd Year History

GS

 

img_3866

Ella Brown

Lincoln

1st Year PPE

WD/GD

 

Ellie Peel

St Catherine’s

1st Year E&M

GD

 

Emily Ostridge

Keble

2nd Year Law

C/WD/WA

 

Fiona Kendall

Hertford

2nd Year Chemistry

WA/C/WD

 

ounc-logo
Fran Amewudah-RiversSt John’s1st Year MusicWD/C

Hannah McNicol

Magdalen

2nd Year History&Politics

GS/GK

 

Holly Skinner

Brasenose

1st Year Chemistry

GD/WD

 

Isabelle Darby

Pembroke

2nd Year E&M

WA/C

 

Jessica Preston

St Edmund

3rd Year Geography

WA/C

 

Lara Marks

New

2nd Year German&Mod Greek

GD/WD

 

Molly Williams

New

2nd Year French&Italian

GK

 

Nia John

Lincoln

4th Year French&Spanish

GS

 

img_3901
Sophie Hubbard

Wadham

1st Year Human Sciences

GD

 

img_3895

Tilly Thatcher

Queen’s

2nd Year French&Italian

C/WD/WA